Director
Jeannot Szwarc
DIRECTOR
Jeff Corey
Gene R. Kearney
Jerrold Freedman
John Badham
Jack Laird
John Meredyth Lucas
John Astin
William Hale
Timothy Galfas
Steven Spielberg
Allen Reisner
Theodore J. Flicker
Don Taylor
Gerald Perry Finnerman
Boris Sagal
Barry Shear
Douglas Heyes
Richard Benedict
Walter Doniger
Rudi Dorn
Daryl Duke
Gene Levitt
Daniel Haller
John Newland
David Rawlins
Ralph Senensky
Edward M. Abroms
Leonard Nimoy
Stars (in credits order)
Rod Serling
Self - Host
Larry Watson
First Deputy (segment "Green Fingers")
Joanna Pettet
Claire Foster (segment: Keep in Touch - We'll Think of Something)
Matt Pelto
2nd Doctor (segment "The Little Black Bag")
Gary Collins
Dr. Michael Rhodes
Susan Strasberg
Ruth Asquith (segment "Midnight Never Ends")
Geraldine Page
Frances Turchin (segment "Stop Killing Me")
Jonathan (segment "Pamela's Voice")
Michael Laird
1st Goblin
Alan Napier
Cousin Zachariah Ogilvy
John J. Fox
Heckler (segment "Make Me Laugh")
John Barclay
Another Man (segment "The Sins of the Fathers")
Sandra Dee
Alice Martin
Igor (segment "The Funeral")
Jason Wingreen
2nd Reporter (segment "The Nature of the Enemy")
Ross Martin
Bradley Meredith
Stuart Whitman
Capt. Hendrick Lindemann (segment "Lindemann's Catch")
William Windom
Professor Putman (segment "Little Girl Lost")
James Farentino
Craig Lowell (segment "Since Aunt Ada Came to Stay")
Steve Forrest
Grant Wilson (segment "Hatred Unto Death")
Cameron Mitchell
Michael J. Saunders (segment "Green Fingers")
Richard Kiley
Josef Strobe (segment "Escape Route")
Victor Buono
Customer
Bill Bixby
Bruce Tarraday
Burgess Meredith
Charlie Finnegan
Louise Sorel
Mavis Goldsmith (segment "Pickman's Model")
Vincent Price
John Carnby
Raymond Massey
Colonel Archie Dittman (segment "Clean Kills and Other Trophies")
Ivor Francis
Dr. Charles Cottrell (segment "Little Girl Lost")
Barry Sullivan
Dr. Frank Heatherton (segment "Eyes")
Tom Bosley
Jules Kettleman (segment "Make Me Laugh")
Leslie Nielsen
Col. Dennis Malloy (segment "A Question of Fear")
Leif Erickson
Charlie Wheatland
Peggy Webber
First Phone Operator (segment "The Different Ones")
Joseph Campanella
Father (segment "Miss Lovecraft Sent Me")
John Williams
Colonel Hymber Masters (segment "The Doll")
Cathleen Cordell
Miss Beamish (segment "The Housekeeper")
Jeanette Nolan
Aunt Ada Burn Quigley (segment "Since Aunt Ada Came to Stay")
Jim Boles
Bennett (segment "Lindemann's Catch")
Bill Quinn
Doctor (segment "Green Fingers")
Barry Atwater
Brandon
Arthur Malet
Abel Joyce (segment "Camera Obscura")
Roger E. Mosley
Prisoner
Charles Davis
Hayes
Kent Smith
Bennett (segment "Deliveries in the Rear")
Brendan Dillon
Amos Drucker (segment "Camera Obscura")
Stuart Nisbet
Detective Kimbrough (segment "You Can Come Up Now, Mrs. Millikan")
Lindsay Wagner
Girl (segment "Smile, Please")
Terence Pushman
Any Man (segment "The Sins of the Fathers")
Stanley Waxman
Bradley (segment "The Academy")
Patricia Donahue
Dr. Innokenti (segment "The Hand of Borgus Weems")
Albert Popwell
3rd Reporter (segment "The Nature of the Enemy")
James Sikking
1st Reporter (segment "The Nature of the Enemy")
Don Melvoin
1st Workman (segment "They're Tearing Down Tim Riley's Bar")
Pernell Roberts
Joe Bellman
Dr. Miles Talmadge (segment "The Dead Man")
James Metropole
Delivery Boy (segment "Dead Weight")
John Saxon
Ianto (segment "I'll Never Leave You - Ever")
Agnes Moorehead
Emma Brigham (segment "Certain Shadows on the Wall")
Ray Ballard
Man in Car (segment "Eyes")
Gene O'Donnell
Bartender (segment "They're Tearing Down Tim Riley's Bar")
2nd Bartender (segment "Make Me Laugh")
Susannah Darrow
First Boreon Woman (segment "The Different Ones")
C. Lindsay Workman
1st Doctor (segment "The Little Black Bag")
Joan Crawford
Miss Claudia Menlo (segment "Eyes")
Carl Betz
Dr. Max Redford (segment "The Dead Man")
Joseph Wiseman
Jacob Bauman (segment "Room with a View")
David McCallum
Dr. Joel Winter (segment "The Phantom Farmhouse")
Barbara Rush
Agatha Howard (segment "Cool Air")
Orson Welles
Narrator (segment "Silent Snow, Secret Snow")
Glenn Corbett
Richard Alden (segment "Brenda")
Patty Duke
Holly Schaeffer (segment "The Diary")
Edward G. Robinson
Abraham Goldman (segment "The Messiah on Mott Street")
Michael Constantine
Wellman (segment "The Boy Who Predicted Earthquakes")
Dana Andrews
Paul Koch (segment "The Different Ones")
Phyllis Diller
Pamela (segment "Pamela's Voice")
Bob Crane
Ellis Travers (segment "House - With Ghost")
Patrick O'Neal
Justus Walters (segment "A Fear of Spiders")
Alex Cord
Erik Sutton (segment: Keep in Touch - We'll Think of Something)
Patrick Macnee
Major Crosby (segment "Logoda's Heads")
E.G. Marshall
Jared Soames (segment "Death in the Family")
Bradford Dillman
Richard Upton Pickman (segment "Pickman's Model")
Elizabeth Hartman
Judith Timm (segment "The Dark Boy")
Helmut Dantine
General von Grunn (segment "The Devil Is Not Mocked")
Robert F. Lyons
Vincent Riley (segment "Midnight Never Ends")
Godfrey Cambridge
Jackie Slater (segment "Make Me Laugh")
Marty Allen
Edgar Allan Poe (segment "Quoth the Raven")
Joel Grey
Andrew MacBane (segment "There Aren't Any More MacBanes")
Harry Morgan
Thaddeus Conway (segment "The Late Mr. Peddington")
Mickey Rooney
August Kolodney
Henry Auden
Sondra Locke
Sheila Gray (segment "A Feast of Blood")
Jack Albertson
O. Bullivant (segment "Dead Weight")
Lois Nettleton
Moira (segment "I'll Never Leave You - Ever")
Gary Lockwood
James Figg
Laurence Harvey
Steven Macy (segment "The Caterpillar")
Harry Guardino
Charlie Rogan (segment "The Miracle at Camafeo")
Cornel Wilde
Dr. John Fletcher (segment "Deliveries in the Rear")
Ed Nelson
Tom Burke (segment "Little Girl Lost")
Joe Flynn
Morton Silkline (segment "The Funeral")
Ozzie Nelson
Henry Millikan (segment "You Can Come Up Now, Mrs. Millikan")
Dean Stockwell
Charlie Evans
Ossie Davis
Osmund Portifoy (segment "The Cemetery")
Diane Keaton
Nurse Frances Nevins (segment "Room with a View")
Paul Richards
Peugeot (segment "The House")
Clint Howard
Herbie Bittman (segment "The Boy Who Predicted Earthquakes")
Rene Auberjonois
William Sharsted (segment "Camera Obscura")
Diane Baker
Lynn Alcott (segment "They're Tearing Down Tim Riley's Bar")
Yaphet Kotto
Buckner (segment "The Messiah on Mott Street")
Virginia Mayo
Carrie Crane (segment "The Diary")
Desi Arnaz Jr.
Doran (segment "Death in the Family")
Michele Lee
Joanna Lowell (segment "Since Aunt Ada Came to Stay")
Brock Peters
Logoda (segment "Logoda's Heads")
Jo Anne Worley
Iris Travers (segment "House - With Ghost")
Henry Darrow
Dr. Juan Munos (segment "Cool Air")
Fritz Weaver
Dr. Mazi (segment "A Question of Fear")
Gale Sondergaard
Abigail Moore (segment "The Dark Boy")
Laurie Prange
Brenda Alden (segment "Brenda")
Jared Martin
David Blessington (segment "Tell David...")
Monica Lewis
Official (segment "The Different Ones")
Kim Stanley
Elizabeth Croft (segment "A Fear of Spiders")
Lonny Chapman
Father (segment "Silent Snow, Secret Snow")
Linda Marsh
Mildred Squire (segment "The Phantom Farmhouse")
Francis Lederer
The Count (segment "The Devil Is Not Mocked")
Kim Hunter
Cora Peddington (segment "The Late Mr. Peddington")
Julie Adams
Gay Melcor (segment "The Miracle at Camafeo")
Jill Ireland
Ann Loring (segment "The Ghost of Sorworth Place")
Richard Thomas
Ian Evans (segment "The Sins of the Fathers")
Carol Lynley
Jenny Tarraday (segment "Last Rites for a Dead Druid")
Joan Van Ark
Sondra Blanco
Elsa Lanchester
Lydia Bowen (segment "Green Fingers")
Susan Oliver
Kelly Bellman (segment "The Tune in Dan's Cafe")
Royal Dano
Owen (segment "I'll Never Leave You - Ever")
Barbara Anderson
Leona Ogilvy
Norman Lloyd
Henry Mallory (segment "A Feast of Blood")
Werner Klemperer
Ludwig Asper (segment "The Funeral")
James Gregory
Police Sgt. Stanley Beverlow (segment "Stop Killing Me")
Rosemary Forsyth
Barbara Bennett (segment "Deliveries in the Rear")
Albert Salmi
Joe Bristol (segment "The Waiting Room")
Bobby Darin
Landau (segment "Dead Weight")
Howard Duff
Arthur Porter (segment "There Aren't Any More MacBanes")
Lorraine Gary
Barbara Morgan
Dane Clark
William Jason
Burl Ives
Old Man Doubleday
Tisha Sterling
Fern
Harriet Nelson
Helena Millikan (segment "You Can Come Up Now, Mrs. Millikan")
Jack Aranson
Dr. Mordecai Nichols (segment "Lindemann's Catch")
Sally Field
Irene Evans
Lesley Ann Warren
Hyacinth
Alejandro Rey
Raphael
Steve Franken
Dr. Peter Mitchell (segment "The House")
Angel Tompkins
Lila Bauman (segment "Room with a View")
David Carradine
Gideon (segment "The Phantom Farmhouse")
Wally Cox
Father (segment "Junior")
Bert Convy
Harvey Doane (segment "They're Tearing Down Tim Riley's Bar")
Denise Nicholas
Kyro (segment "Logoda's Heads")
John Colicos
Survivor (segment "Lone Survivor")
Jonathan Harris
Prof. Nicholas Porteus (segment "Since Aunt Ada Came to Stay")
Steve Lawrence
Mark Bennett aka 'Radha Ramadi' (segment "The Dear Departed")
Tony Roberts
Dr. Morris Levine (segment "The Messiah on Mott Street")
Robert Hogan
Jim Emsden (segment "Brenda")
David Wayne
Dr. Mill (segment "The Diary")
Jack Bannon
Al (segment "A Question of Fear")
Imogene Coca
Wife (segment "The Merciful")
Jenny Sullivan
Pat Blessington (segment "Tell David...")
Joseph V. Perry
Joe Bateman (segment "Midnight Never Ends")
Lisabeth Hush
Mother (segment "Silent Snow, Secret Snow")
Jon Korkes
Victor Koch (segment "The Different Ones")
Hank Brandt
Kranz (segment "The Devil Is Not Mocked")
Michael Baseleon
Tom Robb (segment "The Dark Boy")
Jackie Vernon
Chatterje (segment "Make Me Laugh")
Richard O'Brien
Police Sgt. Joe Brice (segment: Keep in Touch - We'll Think of Something)
Beatrice Kay
Mrs. Gibbons (segment "Cool Air")
Chuck Connors
Roderick Blanco
Donna Douglas
Mildred McVane (segment "Last Rites for a Dead Druid")
Randy Quaid
John (segment "The Late Mr. Peddington")
Ruth Roman
Mrs. Cloister
Jim Davis
Abe Bennett (segment "The Waiting Room")
Kathryn Hays
June
Peter Whitney
First Grave Robber (segment "Deliveries in the Rear")
Ellen Corby
Miss Patience
Fay Spain
Molly Mitchell
Christopher Connelly
Sam Davis
Hermione Baddeley
Mrs. Gray (segment "A Feast of Blood")
Ray Danton
Joe Melcor (segment "The Miracle at Camafeo")
Michael Dunn
The Servant (segment "The Sins of the Fathers")
Michael Bell
Ernest (segment "Green Fingers")
Roger Davis
George Beaumont (segment "You Can Come Up Now, Mrs. Millikan")
Harvey Jason
Morrow (segment "The Funeral")
Darrell Larson
Elie Green (segment "There Aren't Any More MacBanes")
James Nusser
Dan (segment "The Tune in Dan's Cafe")
John Alderson
Granger (segment "Lindemann's Catch")
Peggy Feury
Estelle Meredith
Mavis Neal Palmer
Mrs. Ducker (segment "The Ghost of Sorworth Place")
Marion Charles
Miss Walters
Dina Merrill
Ruth Wilson (segment "Hatred Unto Death")
Lou Antonio
Jake
Murray Matheson
Dr. Strang
Roddy McDowall
Jeremy Evans (segment "The Cemetery")
Louis Hayward
Dr. Stephen Brigham (segment "Certain Shadows on the Wall")
Michael Blodgett
John Michael Fearing (segment "The Dead Man")
Tim Matheson
Henley (segment "Logoda's Heads")
Sue Lyon
Betsy (segment "Miss Lovecraft Sent Me")
Barbara Babcock
Flora Alden (segment "Brenda")
Cesar Romero
Count Dracula (segment "A Matter of Semantics")
John Randolph
H.E. Pritkin (segment "They're Tearing Down Tim Riley's Bar")
Robert Morse
Roger Blacker (segment "Marmalade Wine")
Forrest Tucker
Dr. Ernest Stringfellow (segment "Dr. Stringfellow's Rejuvenator")
Radames Pera
Paul (segment "Silent Snow, Secret Snow")
Joseph Ruskin
Fanatic (segment "The Messiah on Mott Street")
Torin Thatcher
Captain of the Lusitania (segment "Lone Survivor")
Robert Karnes
Sheriff Lewis (segment "Midnight Never Ends")
Jan Shutan
Jane Blessington (segment "Tell David...")
Hope Summers
Lettie Moore (segment "The Dark Boy")
Maureen Arthur
Angela Casey (segment "The Dear Departed")
King Donovan
Husband (segment "The Merciful")
Martin Kosleck
Hugo (segment "The Devil Is Not Mocked")
Larry J. Blake
Charles Crowley (segment "Cool Air")
Milton Parsons
Old Lamplighter (segment "Camera Obscura")
Ivan Bonar
Fred (segment "A Question of Fear")
Dennis Rucker
Boreon Man (segment "The Different Ones")
Dave Morick
Officer Hruska (segment: Keep in Touch - We'll Think of Something)
Cloris Leachman
Mrs. Fulton (segment "You Can't Get Help Like That Anymore")
Michael Lerner
Dr. Burgess (segment "You Can Come Up Now, Mrs. Millikan")
Harry Townes
Abner Suggs (segment "Lindemann's Catch")
Kenneth Tobey
Warden
Lex Barker
Charlie McKinley (segment "The Waiting Room")
Ned Glass
Mr. Bernstein (segment "Last Rites for a Dead Druid")
Ralph Manza
Max
Russell Thorson
Dr. Coolidge
Leigh Christian
Miss Ransom
Charles Macaulay
The Count (segment "The Funeral")
Joel Fabiani
Edward Melling
Larry D. Mann
Hannify (segment "Deliveries in the Rear")
Tom Helmore
John Warwick (segment "The Caterpillar")
Harry Hickox
Sheriff (segment "Green Fingers")
Jack Collins
Potter
John Lasell
Colonel Hawes (segment "Little Girl Lost")
Richard Yniguez
Priest (segment "The Miracle at Camafeo")
David Fresco
Blockman
James Davidson
Roy Gleason (segment "The Tune in Dan's Cafe")
Patrick O'Moore
Mr. MacLeod (segment "The Ghost of Sorworth Place")
Bern Hoffman
Reverend
Pat O'Hara
Frankie (segment "A Feast of Blood")
Barry Higgins
Mickey Standish (segment "There Aren't Any More MacBanes")
Brooke Bundy
Phyllis
Fernando Lamas
Dr. Ramirez (segment "Hatred Unto Death")
Paul Jenkins
Joe Wilson
Larry Hagman
Cedric Acton (segment "The Housekeeper")
Chill Wills
Heppelwhite (segment "The Little Black Bag")
Adam West
Mr. Hyde (segment "With Apologies to Mr. Hyde")
Jack Cassidy
Marius Davis (segment "The Last Laurel")
Murray Hamilton
Snyder (segment "Dr. Stringfellow's Rejuvenator")
George Maharis
Peter Lacland (segment "The Hand of Borgus Weems")
Ford Rainey
The Sheriff (segment "The Phantom Farmhouse")
Rudy Vallee
Dr. Francis Deeking (segment "Marmalade Wine")
Harvey Lembeck
Joe Casey (segment "The Dear Departed")
Tom Troupe
Jeffrey Pierce (segment "Clean Kills and Other Trophies")
E.J. Peaker
Nurse (segment "A Matter of Semantics")
Karl Lukas
Iceman (segment "Cool Air")
Françoise Bush
Yvonne (segment "Tell David...")
Suzanne Taylor
Elizabeth Emsden (segment "Brenda")
Paul Trinka
Motorcycle Policeman (segment: Keep in Touch - We'll Think of Something)
Hedley Mattingly
Doctor on the Lusitania (segment "Lone Survivor")
Ricky Powell
Mikey Goldman (segment "The Messiah on Mott Street")
Owen Cunningham
Waiter (segment "A Question of Fear")
Ted Foulkes
Fourth Grader (segment "The Dark Boy")
Gino Gottarelli
Radio Man (segment "The Devil Is Not Mocked")
Mark Hamill
Francis, Messenger Boy (segment "There Aren't Any More MacBanes")
Buddy Ebsen
Doc Soames (segment "The Waiting Room")
Broderick Crawford
Joseph Fulton (segment "You Can't Get Help Like That Anymore")
Walter Burke
Jamie (segment "Deliveries in the Rear")
Kip Niven
Harry Krell
Don Keefer
Dr. Coolidge (segment "You Can Come Up Now, Mrs. Millikan")
Don Knight
Tommy Robinson (segment "The Caterpillar")
Regis Cordic
Doctor
Rodolfo Hoyos Jr.
Bartender (segment "The Miracle at Camafeo")
Elizabeth Thompson
Miss Flannagan
Dort Clark
Brooke Mills
Red (segment "The Tune in Dan's Cafe")
John D. Schofield
Alistair Loring (segment "The Ghost of Sorworth Place")
Barry Bernard
Gippo (segment "A Feast of Blood")
Eva Curtis
Miss Caraway
Janya Braunt
Marta (segment "Last Rites for a Dead Druid")
Robert Pratt
Ron
George Barrows
N'Gi (segment "Hatred Unto Death")
Jean Durand
Andrew, Alex's manservant
John McMurtry
Jamie Dillman
Suzy Parker
Carlotta Acton
George Furth
Gillings (segment "The Little Black Bag")
Grayson Hall
Ann Brigham (segment "Certain Shadows on the Wall")
Brandon De Wilde
Johnson (segment "Class of '99")
John Carradine
Mr. Hawkins (segment "Big Surprise")
Ray Milland
Dr. Archibald Ravadon (segment "The Hand of Borgus Weems")
Martine Beswick
Susan Davis (segment "The Last Laurel")
Donald Moffat
Uncle George (segment "Pickman's Model")
Shani Wallis
Miss Danton (segment "The Doll")
Pamelyn Ferdin
Frances Anne Emsden (segment "Brenda")
Arte Johnson
J.J. Wilson (segment "The Flip Side of Satan")
Zara Cully
Emba (segment "Logoda's Heads")
Anne Randall
Julie (segment "Tell David...")
Barry Brown
Archie Dittman Jr. (segment "Clean Kills and Other Trophies")
Trina Parks
Betty (segment "The Phantom Farmhouse")
Mary Gregory
Second Phone Operator (segment "The Different Ones")
Mike Robelo
Alfred--Chauffeur (segment: Keep in Touch - We'll Think of Something)
Mark de Vries
Machine Gunner (segment "The Devil Is Not Mocked")
Philip Kenneally
Sanderson - Driver (segment "Camera Obscura")
Frances Spanier
Miss Buell (segment "Silent Snow, Secret Snow")
Steven Lorange
Edward Robb (segment "The Dark Boy")
Lana Wood
Maid (segment "You Can't Get Help Like That Anymore")
Victor Sen Yung
Joseph the Butler
Gilbert Roland
The Bartender (segment "The Waiting Room")
Peter Brocco
Dr. Shockman (segment "Deliveries in the Rear")
Ji-Tu Cumbuka
Big Dan Anger
Michael Richardson
Andy
Ed Bakey
Ollie (segment "Lindemann's Catch")
Paul Micale
Paul
Cherie Franklin
Miss Blodgett
John Gilgreen
Infirmary Guard
Vincent Van Lynn
Manservant (segment "There Aren't Any More MacBanes")
Margaret Muse
Dr. Steinhem (segment "You Can Come Up Now, Mrs. Millikan")
Cara Burgess
Girl (segment "A Feast of Blood")
Margarita García
Woman (segment "The Miracle at Camafeo")
Laara Lacey
Jenny the Witch (segment "The Funeral")
Bruce Powers
Man on the Street
Barbara Rhoades
Julie
Henry Brandon
Vereker
Caro Kenyatta
1st Native (segment "Hatred Unto Death")
George Macready
William Hendricks (segment "The Cemetery")
Rachel Roberts
Rebecca Brigham (segment "Certain Shadows on the Wall")
Carl Reiner
Professor Peabody (segment "Professor Peabody's Last Lecture")
Bernard Fox
Mr. Canby-Ghost (segment "House - With Ghost")
Pat Boone
Holston (segment "The Academy")
Henry Beckman
The Policeman (segment "They're Tearing Down Tim Riley's Bar")
Herbert Jefferson Jr.
Tom Mboya (segment "Clean Kills and Other Trophies")
Eldon Quick
Frank Heller (segment "Since Aunt Ada Came to Stay")
Patti Cohoon-Friedman
Dierdre (segment "Silent Snow, Secret Snow")
Anne Taylor
Miss Moretti (segment "The Messiah on Mott Street")
Jock Livingston
Larry Rand (segment "Pickman's Model")
Chris Patrick
David Bolt (segment "Tell David...")
Ian Wolfe
Dillingham (segment "Deliveries in the Rear")
Cyril Delevanti
The Old Man (segment "The Sins of the Fathers")
Jeff Burton
Second Deputy (segment "Green Fingers")
Lew Brown
Detective Stacey (segment "You Can Come Up Now, Mrs. Millikan")
Ellen Blake
Evil Woman (segment "There Aren't Any More MacBanes")
James Bacon
2nd Reporter
Gerald Peters
Chauffeur (segment "A Feast of Blood")
Tomas Trujillo
Blind Boy (segment "The Miracle at Camafeo")
Leonidas Ossetynski
2nd Male Vampire (segment "The Funeral")
Adam Weed
Sonny Doubleday
Ralph Adano
Tony
Glenna Sergent
2nd Goblin
Ed Rue
2nd Native (segment "Hatred Unto Death")
Artie Spain
Coastguardsman
Sam Jaffe
Bleum (segment "Escape Route")
Morgan Farley
Charles (segment "Room with a View")
Jan Burrell
Nurse (segment "The House")
Glenn Dixon
Minister (segment "The Dead Man")
Bernie Kopell
Reed (segment "The Boy Who Predicted Earthquakes")
Henry Silva
Pandit Chola (segment "The Doll")
Zsa Zsa Gabor
Mrs. Moore (segment "The Painted Mirror")
Al Lewis
Mishkin (segment "Make Me Laugh")
Noam Pitlik
Driver (segment "Death in the Family")
Eric Christmas
Mr. Chichester (segment "House - With Ghost")
Joshua Bryant
Eliot Blackman (segment "Pickman's Model")
Gail Bonney
Mrs. Squire (segment "The Phantom Farmhouse")
Charles Seel
Cemetery Caretaker (segment "Since Aunt Ada Came to Stay")
Robert Yuro
Jeb Harlan (segment "The Diary")
Tom Pedi
Mr. Boucher (segment "A Fear of Spiders")
David Astor
Blodgett (segment "They're Tearing Down Tim Riley's Bar")
George Keymas
Crowley (segment "Green Fingers")
Marjorie Bennett
Mrs. Woods (segment "Deliveries in the Rear")
Diana Hale
Female Vampire (segment "The Funeral")
Raymond Mayo
Frankie Van
Referee
Michael Stanwood
Charlie (segment "Lindemann's Catch")
Dorothy Konrad
Customer #33
David Tyrone
3rd Native (segment "Hatred Unto Death")
Norma Crane
Gretchen (segment "Escape Route")
Almira Sessions
Old Woman (segment "The House")
Ellen Weston
Dr. Peterson (segment "The Boy Who Predicted Earthquakes")
Arthur O'Connell
Frank Standish (segment "The Painted Mirror")
Sidney Clute
David Garrick (segment "Make Me Laugh")
James McCallion
George (segment "The Diary")
Joan Tompkins
Mrs. DeWitt (segment "Pickman's Model")
Alma Platt
Housekeeper (segment "Since Aunt Ada Came to Stay")
Martin Ashe
Mr. Squire (segment "The Phantom Farmhouse")
Barbara Flicker
Mother (segment "Junior")
Robert Herrman
Tim Riley (segment "They're Tearing Down Tim Riley's Bar")
Cesare Danova
Man (segment "Smile, Please")
Michael Masters
Guard
Jerry Summers
Bruce (segment "The Funeral")
Annabelle Garth
Mermaid (segment "Lindemann's Catch")
John Maddison
Second Grave Robber (segment "Deliveries in the Rear")
Richard Deacon
Man with Mallet (segment "How to Cure the Common Vampire")
Dee Dee Young
Customer #32
E.J. André
Charlie Peterson (segment "The Little Black Bag")
Howard Morton
Headwaiter (segment "The Housekeeper")
Rosemary DeCamp
Ellen Chase (segment "The Painted Mirror")
Trisha Noble
Sherry (segment "House - With Ghost")
Arnold F. Turner
Messenger Boy (segment "Since Aunt Ada Came to Stay")
William Hansen
Mr. Godwin (segment "The Boy Who Predicted Earthquakes")
John William Evans
2nd Trooper (segment "Death in the Family")
Bill Svanoe
Junior (segment "Junior")
Gerald McRaney
Tuttle (segment "Deliveries in the Rear")
Johnny Brown
Man with Stake (segment "How to Cure the Common Vampire")
George Murdock
1st Agent (segment "Escape Route")
Larry Linville
Sloane (segment "The Academy")
William Beckley
Richards - Lusitania (segment "Lone Survivor")
William Elliott
3rd Trooper (segment "Death in the Family")
Gene Tyburn
Floor Director (segment "The Boy Who Predicted Earthquakes")
Frederic Downs
Father (segment "They're Tearing Down Tim Riley's Bar")
Floy Dean
Receptionist (segment "The Diary")
Frank Arnold
Shepherd (segment "The Phantom Farmhouse")
Journey Laird
Intended Victim (segment "A Midnight Visit")
Barbara Steele
The Widow Craighill (segment "The Sins of the Fathers")
Tom Basham
Gibbons (segment "The Cemetery")
Eunice Suarez
Puerto Rican Mother (segment "The Little Black Bag")
Rance Howard
Cameraman (segment "The Boy Who Predicted Earthquakes")
John S. Ragin
1st Policeman (segment "They're Tearing Down Tim Riley's Bar")
Don Pedro Colley
Rolpho (segment "Dr. Stringfellow's Rejuvenator")
Rose Hobart
Mrs. Hugo (segment "The Dear Departed")
Tony Russel
Director (segment "Make Me Laugh")
Diana Chesney
Maid (segment "The Diary")
Ed Call
Drill Instructor (segment "The Academy")
Bud Walls
Grave Digger (segment "Death in the Family")
Henry Jones
Malcolm Hample (segment "You Can't Get Help Like That Anymore")
Byron Morrow
George J. Packer (segment "Eyes")
Marion Val
Puerto Rican Girl (segment "The Little Black Bag")
Randolph Mantooth
Elkins (segment "Class of '99")
Lou Frizzell
Man (segment "Dr. Stringfellow's Rejuvenator")
Steve Carlson
Policeman (segment "The Dear Departed")
Monie Ellis
Candy-Striper (segment "A Matter of Semantics")
Edward Colmans
Captain - Andrea Dorea (segment "Lone Survivor")
David M. Frank
Intern (segment "They're Tearing Down Tim Riley's Bar")
Rosary Nix
Secretary (segment "The Boy Who Predicted Earthquakes")
Sonny Klein
1st Bartender (segment "Make Me Laugh")
Severn Darden
Dr. Kessler (segment "You Can't Get Help Like That Anymore")
Garry Goodrow
Louis (segment "Eyes")
Johnny Silver
Pawnbroker (segment "The Little Black Bag")
Deidre Hall
Blonde (segment "An Act of Chivalry")
Vincent Van Patten
Chris (segment "Big Surprise")
Pierre Jalbert
Officer of Watch - Andrea Dorea (segment "Lone Survivor")
Robert Gibbons
Gatekeeper Simmons (segment "The Academy")
Devil (segment "Hell's Bells")
Frank Hotchkiss
Clinton (segment "Class of '99")
Michele Hart
Miss Wilson (segment "Make Me Laugh")
John Donald
Grip (segment "The Boy Who Predicted Earthquakes")
Pamela Susan Shoop
Mrs. Foster (segment "You Can't Get Help Like That Anymore")
Shannon Farnon
1st Nurse (segment "Eyes")
Hilly Hicks
Barnes (segment "Class of '99")
Joan Huntington
Susan Douglas (segment "The Hand of Borgus Weems")
Jody Gilbert
Fat Lady (segment "Hell's Bells")
Georgia Schmidt
Flower Lady (segment "Make Me Laugh")
Marc Vahanian
Jason (segment "Big Surprise")
Ron Stein
Spectre (segment "An Act of Chivalry")
Carl Milletaire
Quartermaster - Andrea Dorea (segment "Lone Survivor")
E.A. Sirianni
George, Holston's Chauffeur (segment "The Academy")
Mary Gail Hobbs
Miss Trevor (segment "They're Tearing Down Tim Riley's Bar")
Christopher Law
Mr. Foster (segment "You Can't Get Help Like That Anymore")
Richard Hale
Doctor (segment "The Cemetery")
Than Wyenn
Indian (segment "The Doll")
Jimmy Cross
Passenger (segment "An Act of Chivalry")
Ceil Cabot
Mrs. Tourist (segment "Hell's Bells")
John Gruber
Cadet (segment "The Academy")
Eric Chase
Dan (segment "Big Surprise")
Suzanne Cohane
Joanne Fields (segment "Class of '99")
Margie Hall
Switchboard Operator (segment "They're Tearing Down Tim Riley's Bar")
Sid Rushakoff
1st Laugher (segment "Make Me Laugh")
Aleshia Brevard
Receptionist (segment "You Can't Get Help Like That Anymore")
Robert Terry
Dr. Nodella (segment "The Little Black Bag")
Jewel Blanch
Monica (segment "The Doll")
Peter Mamakos
Nico Kazanzakis (segment "The Hand of Borgus Weems")
Johnnie Collins III
Mr. Lovecraft (segment "Professor Peabody's Last Lecture")
Barbara Shannon
Miss Peterson (segment "Class of '99")
Roberta Carol Brahm
Damaged Maid (segment "You Can't Get Help Like That Anymore")
Ralph Moody
Jake (segment "The Little Black Bag")
Hank Worden
The Bore (segment "Hell's Bells")
Bob Hoy
Everett Winterreich (segment "The Hand of Borgus Weems")
Richard Doyle
Bruce (segment "Class of '99")
Richard Annis
Mr. Bloch (segment "Professor Peabody's Last Lecture")
William Challee
2nd Old Man (segment "The Little Black Bag")
Hunter von Leer
Templeton (segment "Class of '99")
Martin E. Brooks
Doctor Armstrong (segment "The Last Laurel")
William Mims
Brock Ramsey (segment "The Hand of Borgus Weems")
Louise Lawson
Miss Heald (segment "Professor Peabody's Last Lecture")
Richard Van Vleet
Commander Perkins (segment "The Nature of the Enemy")
John Davey
McWhirter (segment "Class of '99")
Mary Ann Beck
Beautiful Prisoner (segment " Phantom of What Opera?")
Lenore Kasdorf
Miss Wheeton (segment "Class of '99")
Jerry Strickler
Man (segment "The Nature of the Enemy")
Ruth Buzzi
Hungry Witch (segment "Witches' Feast")
Fran Ryan
Third Witch (segment "Witches' Feast")
Lois De Banzie
Cheryl Cunning
Allison McKay
Fourth Witch (segment "Witches' Feast")
John Anderson
Sheriff
Pamela Franklin
Bonnie
David Huddleston
Dr. Peace
John Karlen
Ed
Robert Brubaker
Doctor Cloister
Elizabeth Harrower
Maid
Michael Witney
ACTOR
Catherine Ferrar
Barbara George
Connie Bryant Milton
Nurse Ann
Christie Dixon
Lynn Newland
Slim Pickens
Sheriff Ned Harlow
Will Geer
Walt Peckinpah
Lee J. Lambert
Alien
Bob Harks
Cadet (segment "The Academy")uncredited
Bruce Kirby
Artist (segment "Eyes")uncredited
Morgan Jones
Policeman on Horse (segment "Eyes")uncredited
Natividad Vacío
Bartender (segment "Escape Route")uncredited
Ben Frommer
Museum Patron (segment "Escape Route")uncredited
Mike Morelli
Daniel Nunez
Bar Patron (segment "Escape Route")uncredited
Judith Lowry
Last Housekeeper (segment "The Housekeeper")uncredited
Raven Grey Eagle
Minor Roleuncredited
Tony Regan
Doctor (The Little Black Bag)uncredited
Joseph La Cava
Waiter (segment "The Housekeeper")uncredited
Bobby Gilbert
Richard LaMarr
Bearded Derelict (segment "The Little Black Bag")uncredited
Peter Eastman
Photographer (The Nature of the Enemy)uncredited
Soon-Tek Oh
Changuncredited
Mel Blanc
Raven (segment "Quoth the Raven")uncredited
Felix Silla
Baby New Year (segment "The Diary")uncredited
James Daughton
Studentuncredited
William H. O'Brien
Simon Cottner (Segment "A Death in the Family)uncredited
John Rayner
Observeruncredited
Fred Carson
Creature (segment "Brenda")uncredited
Alan Marston
Bar Patronuncredited
Lars Hensen
Daniel Selby
Johnnyuncredited
Len Felber
Robert Prohaska
Ghouluncredited
Rodger Terry
Geri Berger
Daughteruncredited
Paul Golden
Apparitionuncredited
Sandy Ward
Irate Man (segment "Little Girl Lost")uncredited
Nelson D. Cuevas
Waiter (segment "Little Girl Lost")uncredited
Ron Troncatty
Reporteruncredited